Is Mountain Mix, FAMILY PACK Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt), Milk Chocolate Gems (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla), Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Each: Tapioca Syrup, Coloring (Turmeric Oleoresin, Spirulina Extract, Vegetable Juice), Gum Acacia, Carnauba Wax), Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Canola Oil, Salt), Roasted Cashews (Cashews, Peanut Oil, Salt)
Check Mountain Mix, FAMILY PACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain Mix, FAMILY PACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Mountain Mix, FAMILY PACK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


