Is Mountain Mix Flat Bag - 10 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry milk
- chocolate gems
dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
peanuts, raisins, sunflower meats, steam pasteurized california almonds, cashews, carob chips (sugar, carob, veg, oil, lecithin), chocolate gems (peanuts, sugar, cocoa butter, dry milk, chocolate liquor, artificial colors fd&c 6, fd&c 40, fd&c 1, corn oil, corn syrup, carnauba wax), soybeans (roasted in soybean oil, sunflower oil)
Check Mountain Mix Flat Bag - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain Mix Flat Bag - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mountain Mix Flat Bag - 10 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


