Is Mountain Mix Flat Bag - 10 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- steam pasteurized california almonds
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
peanuts, raisins, sunflower meats, steam pasteurized california almonds, cashews, carob chips (sugar, carob, veg, oil, lecithin), chocolate gems (peanuts, sugar, cocoa butter, dry milk, chocolate liquor, artificial colors fd&c 6, fd&c 40, fd&c 1, corn oil, corn syrup, carnauba wax), soybeans (roasted in soybean oil, sunflower oil)
Check Mountain Mix Flat Bag - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain Mix Flat Bag - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mountain Mix Flat Bag - 10 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


