Is Mountain mix Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raisins (raisins, sunflower oil), peanuts, milk chocolate buttons (milk chocolate [sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, whole milk powder, soy lecithin {an emulsifier}, salt, vanilla], sugar, artificial coloring [includes red 40 lake, yellow 6 lake, yellow 6, yellow 5 lake, blue 2 lake, blue 1 lake], gum arabic, corn syrup, confectioner's glaze), almonds, cashews, canola and/or peanut oil, salt.

Check Mountain mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go