Is MOUNTAIN MIX Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY (SUGAR; HYDROGENATE PALM OIL; COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; WHEY POWDER (MILK); NONFAT DRY MILK; SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER); SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE (A STABILIZER); SALT; POLYSORBATE 60 (AN EMULSIFIER); VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR); SUGAR; COM SYRUP; GUM ARABIC; CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDES YELLOW #5; YELLOW #5 LAKE; YELLOW #6; YELLOW #6 LAKE; BLUE #1 LAKE; BLUE #2 LAKE AND RED #40 LAKE), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL, SALT)
Check MOUNTAIN MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOUNTAIN MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


