Is MOUNTAIN MUESLI, CHOCOLATE BLUEBERRY WALNUT - MINIS, BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oat bran white sorghum syrup
  • gluten free steel cut oats
  • gluten free rolled oats

gluten free oat bran white sorghum syrup

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS, ALMOND BUTTER, WALNUTS, HONEY, DRIED BLUEBERRIES [BLUEBERRIES, APPLE JUICE, SUNFLOWER OIL], GROUND FLAXSEED, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC RAW AGAVE NECTAR, CRISP BROWN RICE [ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, SEA SALT], CHOCOLATE CHIPS [EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NON-DAIRY COCOA BUTTER], BEATEN WHITE RICE, RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, GLUTEN FREE OAT BRAN WHITE SORGHUM SYRUP, GLUTEN FREE STEEL CUT OATS, ALMOND OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT.

Check MOUNTAIN MUESLI, CHOCOLATE BLUEBERRY WALNUT - MINIS, BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep