Is MOUNTAIN MUESLI, CHOCOLATE BLUEBERRY WALNUT - MINIS, BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • almond oil
  • almond butter

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS, ALMOND BUTTER, WALNUTS, HONEY, DRIED BLUEBERRIES [BLUEBERRIES, APPLE JUICE, SUNFLOWER OIL], GROUND FLAXSEED, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC RAW AGAVE NECTAR, CRISP BROWN RICE [ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, SEA SALT], CHOCOLATE CHIPS [EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NON-DAIRY COCOA BUTTER], BEATEN WHITE RICE, RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, GLUTEN FREE OAT BRAN WHITE SORGHUM SYRUP, GLUTEN FREE STEEL CUT OATS, ALMOND OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT.

Check MOUNTAIN MUESLI, CHOCOLATE BLUEBERRY WALNUT - MINIS, BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep