Is Mountain Sport Drink Altitude & Energy Aid Packets Colorado Cran-Raspberry Vegan?

Ingredients
Single Organic Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Raspberry Flavoring, Natural Cranberry Raspberry Flavoring, Xanthan Gum, Vegetable Juice Color, Stevia Leaf Extract, Lo Han Fruit Extract
Check Mountain Sport Drink Altitude & Energy Aid Packets Colorado Cran-Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain Sport Drink Altitude & Energy Aid Packets Colorado Cran-Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
CELSIUS Raspberry Acai Green Tea, Functional Energy Drink 12 fl oz Single Can
OCEAN SPRAY, CRAN-RASPBERRY, JUICE DRINK, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
Liquid I.V.® Raspberry Lemonade Sugar-Free Hydration Multiplier® Powdered Electrolyte Drink Mix, 6 Count Packets
Where to buy
Mountain Sport Drink Altitude & Energy Aid Packets Colorado Cran-Raspberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


