Is Mountain Sport Drink Altitude & Energy Aid Packets Colorado Cran-Raspberry Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Single Organic Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Raspberry Flavoring, Natural Cranberry Raspberry Flavoring, Xanthan Gum, Vegetable Juice Color, Stevia Leaf Extract, Lo Han Fruit Extract
Check Mountain Sport Drink Altitude & Energy Aid Packets Colorado Cran-Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain Sport Drink Altitude & Energy Aid Packets Colorado Cran-Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
CELSIUS Raspberry Acai Green Tea, Functional Energy Drink 12 fl oz Single Can
OCEAN SPRAY, CRAN-RASPBERRY, JUICE DRINK, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
Liquid I.V.® Raspberry Lemonade Sugar-Free Hydration Multiplier® Powdered Electrolyte Drink Mix, 6 Count Packets
Where to buy
Mountain Sport Drink Altitude & Energy Aid Packets Colorado Cran-Raspberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


