Is OCEAN SPRAY, CRAN-RASPBERRY, JUICE DRINK, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY Vegetarian?

Description
Tart cranberry and bright raspberry flavors combine into a tangy, slightly sweet fruit-forward drink with a light, smooth mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled, used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails or added to punches. Reviewers note pleasant flavor balance, convenient packaging, also occasional remarks about excessive sweetness or thin consistency.

Description
Tart cranberry and bright raspberry flavors combine into a tangy, slightly sweet fruit-forward drink with a light, smooth mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled, used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails or added to punches. Reviewers note pleasant flavor balance, convenient packaging, also occasional remarks about excessive sweetness or thin consistency.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Apple Juice (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Cranberry Juice (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Raspberry Juice (Water, Raspberry Juice Concentrate), Grape Juice (Water, Grape Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Fumaric Acid, Citric Acid, Vegetable Concentrate For Color, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check OCEAN SPRAY, CRAN-RASPBERRY, JUICE DRINK, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OCEAN SPRAY, CRAN-RASPBERRY, JUICE DRINK, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
OCEAN SPRAY, CRAN-RASPBERRY, JUICE DRINK, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


