Is 100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY Vegetarian?

Description
Bright, tart cranberry flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous texture; commonly enjoyed chilled or used as a mixer in cocktails, with sparkling water, in sauces, or for cooking. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and suitability for mixing rather than sipping straight, and occasional pulp reported by buyers.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tart cranberry flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous texture; commonly enjoyed chilled or used as a mixer in cocktails, with sparkling water, in sauces, or for cooking. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and suitability for mixing rather than sipping straight, and occasional pulp reported by buyers.
Ingredients
Cranberry juice (water, cranberry juice concentrate), apple juice (water, apple juice concentrate), grape juice (water, grape juice concentrate), pear juice (water, pear juice concentrate), natural flavor, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), vegetable concentrate for color.
Check 100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Pouch


