Is Mountain Trail Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • milk chocolate
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate candies

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted salted peanuts (peanuts, peanut oil, salt), raisins (raisins, sunflower oil), milk chocolate candies (milk chocolate [sugar, chocolate, skim milk, cocoa butter, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavor], sugar, cornstarch, less than 1% of: corn syrup, dextrin, colors [includes blue 1 lake, red 40 lake, yellow 5 lake, blue 2 lake, blue 2], carnauba wax, gum acacia), roasted salted almonds (almonds, peanut oil, salt), roasted salted cashews (cashews, peanut oil, salt)

Check Mountain Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.