Is Mountain Trail Mix Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut oil
  • roasted salted peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted salted peanuts (peanuts, peanut oil, salt), raisins (raisins, sunflower oil), milk chocolate candies (milk chocolate [sugar, chocolate, skim milk, cocoa butter, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavor], sugar, cornstarch, less than 1% of: corn syrup, dextrin, colors [includes blue 1 lake, red 40 lake, yellow 5 lake, blue 2 lake, blue 2], carnauba wax, gum acacia), roasted salted almonds (almonds, peanut oil, salt), roasted salted cashews (cashews, peanut oil, salt)

Check Mountain Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.