Is MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- almonds
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA], SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF EACH: TAPIOCA SYRUP, COLORING [INCLUDES TURMERIC OLEORESIN, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, VEGETABLE JUICE], GUM ACACIA, CARNAUBA WAX), RAISINS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SEA SALT.
Check MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
PLANTERS, TRAIL MIX NUT & CHOCOLATE
Great Value Mountain Trail Mix, 26 Oz.
About this product
Snack · Pouch


