Is Mountain trail mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Raisins, Almonds, Cashews, Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa paste, milk ingredients, soy lecithin, natural flavour), Sugar, Rice starch, Canola and sunflower oil, Fruit and vegetable concentrate (radish, carrots, safflower, spirulina, lemon, blackcurrants, hibiscus), Sea salt, Gum arabic, Carnauba wax, Beeswax, Riboflavin (for colour), Beta carotene.
Check Mountain trail mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain trail mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


