Is Mountain trail mix Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Raisins, Almonds, Cashews, Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa paste, milk ingredients, soy lecithin, natural flavour), Sugar, Rice starch, Canola and sunflower oil, Fruit and vegetable concentrate (radish, carrots, safflower, spirulina, lemon, blackcurrants, hibiscus), Sea salt, Gum arabic, Carnauba wax, Beeswax, Riboflavin (for colour), Beta carotene.

Check Mountain trail mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTopping