Is Mousse au chocolat à l'ancienne Vegan?

Description
Mousse au chocolat
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- eggs
- egg
- salted butter
- pure chocolate with cocoa butter 42
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mousse au chocolat
Ingredients
Egg, pure chocolate with cocoa butter 42%, salted butter. Made with ingredients containing soy lecithin.
Check Mousse au chocolat à l'ancienne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mousse au chocolat à l'ancienne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE MOUSSE PROBIOTIC COCONUT YOGURT, CHOCOLATE MOUSSE
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
Delici Belgian Chocolate Mousse
Moser Roth Chocolate Mousse Chocolate Crème Dark Chocolate
Chocolate mousse pumpkins
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


