Is MOUSSE AU POULET ORGANIC PORK FREE CHICKEN LIVER & PEPPER MOUSSE, MOUSSE AU POULET Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic milk

organic milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chicken, Organic Chicken Skin, Organic Chicken Liver, Organic Milk, Organic Eggs, Organic Red Wine, Organic Braised Onions (Organic Onions, Organic Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Garlic

Check MOUSSE AU POULET ORGANIC PORK FREE CHICKEN LIVER & PEPPER MOUSSE, MOUSSE AU POULET against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MOUSSE AU POULET ORGANIC PORK FREE CHICKEN LIVER & PEPPER MOUSSE, MOUSSE AU POULET is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryRichPepperyMeaty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking