Is MOUSSE AU POULET ORGANIC PORK FREE CHICKEN LIVER & PEPPER MOUSSE, MOUSSE AU POULET Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic eggs
- organic milk
- organic chicken skin
- organic chicken liver
- organic chicken
organic eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chicken, Organic Chicken Skin, Organic Chicken Liver, Organic Milk, Organic Eggs, Organic Red Wine, Organic Braised Onions (Organic Onions, Organic Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Garlic
Check MOUSSE AU POULET ORGANIC PORK FREE CHICKEN LIVER & PEPPER MOUSSE, MOUSSE AU POULET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOUSSE AU POULET ORGANIC PORK FREE CHICKEN LIVER & PEPPER MOUSSE, MOUSSE AU POULET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Kettle & Fire Organic Gluten Free Chicken Bone Broth - 16.9oz
Where to buy
MOUSSE AU POULET ORGANIC PORK FREE CHICKEN LIVER & PEPPER MOUSSE, MOUSSE AU POULET is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


