This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Mousse Mix, Milk Chocolate Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA, GLUCOSE SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MODIFIED PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, GELATIN, LACTYLIC ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, ACETYLATED TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, SALT. CONTAINS: MILK

Check Mousse Mix, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Mousse Mix, Milk Chocolate is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsNo Frills

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Mousse Mix, Milk Chocolate | Spoonful