Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mousse Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Isobutane, Polyquaternium-16, Hydrofluorocarbon 152a, Propane, PVP, Cocamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate, Disodium EDTA, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Fragrance, Laureth-12, Sodium Citrate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Caffeine, Phenoxyethanol.

Check Mousse against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mousse is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Mousse | Spoonful