Is Moutarde de dijon Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Description
Moutarde

Description
Moutarde
Ingredients
Eau, graines de moutarde, vinaigre d’alcool, sel, acide citrique, conservateur: disulfite de potassium.
Check Moutarde de dijon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moutarde de dijon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyVinegaryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingCooking


