Is Moutarde piment d'espelette Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Mustardseeds, Tomato Concentrate (Tomato, Salt, Acidifying: Citric Acid E330), Salt, Sugar, Powder Of French Espelette Pepper L Yeservative: Sodium Bisulfite, Afriserver Au Frais
Check Moutarde piment d'espelette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moutarde piment d'espelette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
PepperySpicy
Texture
GrainyCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping


