Is Move Free Glucosamine Chondroitin MSM Vitamin D3 and Hyaluronic Acid Joint Supplement, 80CT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- porcine sources
- chondroitin sulfate is derived from bovine
- glycerin
- magnesium stearate
- polyethylene glycol
porcine sources
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Coating (Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Modified Corn Starch, Titanium Dioxide, Polyethylene Glycol, Magnesium Trisilicate, Glycerin), Croscarmellose Sodium, Maltodextrin, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Contains Shellfish (Shrimp, Crab, Lobster And Crayfish), Chondroitin Sulfate Is Derived From Bovine And Porcine Sources
Check Move Free Glucosamine Chondroitin MSM Vitamin D3 and Hyaluronic Acid Joint Supplement, 80CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Move Free Glucosamine Chondroitin MSM Vitamin D3 and Hyaluronic Acid Joint Supplement, 80CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Move Free Glucosamine Chondroitin MSM Vitamin D3 and Hyaluronic Acid Joint Supplement, 80CT is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Pill


