Is Move Free Glucosamine Chondroitin MSM Vitamin D3 and Hyaluronic Acid Joint Supplement, 80CT Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lobster
- crayfish
- shrimp
- crab
- contains shellfish
- shellfish
- porcine sources
- chondroitin sulfate is derived from bovine
- magnesium stearate
- glycerin
- polyethylene glycol
lobster
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Coating (Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Modified Corn Starch, Titanium Dioxide, Polyethylene Glycol, Magnesium Trisilicate, Glycerin), Croscarmellose Sodium, Maltodextrin, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Contains Shellfish (Shrimp, Crab, Lobster And Crayfish), Chondroitin Sulfate Is Derived From Bovine And Porcine Sources
Check Move Free Glucosamine Chondroitin MSM Vitamin D3 and Hyaluronic Acid Joint Supplement, 80CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Move Free Glucosamine Chondroitin MSM Vitamin D3 and Hyaluronic Acid Joint Supplement, 80CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Move Free Glucosamine Chondroitin MSM Vitamin D3 and Hyaluronic Acid Joint Supplement, 80CT is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Pill


