Is Move Free Joint Health Ultra Collagen + Boron + HA Dietary Supplement Tablet Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- magnesium stearate
- glycerin
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
proprietary cartilage blend, boron, hyaluronic acid, microcrystalline cellulose, hydroxypropyl cellulose, croscarmellose sodium, silicon dioxide, coating (hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, modified corn starch, mica [color], polyethylene glycol, titanium dioxide, magnesium silicate, glycerin), magnesium stearate.
Check Move Free Joint Health Ultra Collagen + Boron + HA Dietary Supplement Tablet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Move Free Joint Health Ultra Collagen + Boron + HA Dietary Supplement Tablet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Chocolate Dietary Supplement
Vital Proteins Unflavored Wild-Caught Marine Collagen Dietary Supplement
Designs For Health Pure Paleo Bone Broth Protein Dietary Supplement
Matcha+Collagen Dietary Supplement
CVS Health Dairy Relief Lactase Enzyme Dietary Supplement Vanilla Twist Flavor
About this product
Supplement · Piece


