Is Move Free Ultra Triple Action Joint Cartilage & Bone Supplement Coated Tablets 30 Count Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cartilage Blend : Cartilage and Potassium Chloride ( Providing 10 Mg Undenatured Type Ii Collagen ) . Other Ingredients : Cellulose , Hydroxypropyl Cellulose , Croscarmellose Sodium , Silicon Dioxide , Coating ( Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose , Modified Corn Starch , Mica ( Color ) , Polyethylene Glycol , Titanium Dioxide , Magnesium Trisilicate , Glycerin ) , Magnesium Stearate .

Check Move Free Ultra Triple Action Joint Cartilage & Bone Supplement Coated Tablets 30 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Move Free Ultra Triple Action Joint Cartilage & Bone Supplement Coated Tablets 30 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Commonly used for
On The Go