Is Move Free Ultra Triple Action Joint Cartilage & Bone Supplement Coated Tablets 30 Count Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • magnesium stearate
  • glycerin
  • polyethylene glycol
  • magnesium trisilicate
  • +1 more

magnesium stearate

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

glycerin
polyethylene glycol
magnesium trisilicate

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cartilage Blend : Cartilage and Potassium Chloride ( Providing 10 Mg Undenatured Type Ii Collagen ) . Other Ingredients : Cellulose , Hydroxypropyl Cellulose , Croscarmellose Sodium , Silicon Dioxide , Coating ( Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose , Modified Corn Starch , Mica ( Color ) , Polyethylene Glycol , Titanium Dioxide , Magnesium Trisilicate , Glycerin ) , Magnesium Stearate .

Check Move Free Ultra Triple Action Joint Cartilage & Bone Supplement Coated Tablets 30 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Move Free Ultra Triple Action Joint Cartilage & Bone Supplement Coated Tablets 30 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Commonly used for
On The Go
Vegan? Move Free Ultra Triple Action Joint Cartilage & Bone Supplement Coated Tablets 30 Count | Spoonful