Is Movenpick Chocolate & Salted Caramel Ice Cream 500ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk powder
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk product
- cream
- whole milk
- whey powder
- milk proteins
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Cream (Milk Product), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Proteins, Egg Yolk, Starch (Tapioca), Cocoa Butter, Almonds, Cocoa Mass, Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Whey Powder (Milk Product), Whole Milk Powder, Butter, Salt, Caramelised Sugar, Citrus Fibres, Natural Flavourings
Check Movenpick Chocolate & Salted Caramel Ice Cream 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Movenpick Chocolate & Salted Caramel Ice Cream 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Movenpick Chocolate & Salted Caramel Ice Cream 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


