Is Movenpick Chocolate & Salted Caramel Ice Cream 500ml Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Cream (Milk Product), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Proteins, Egg Yolk, Starch (Tapioca), Cocoa Butter, Almonds, Cocoa Mass, Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Whey Powder (Milk Product), Whole Milk Powder, Butter, Salt, Caramelised Sugar, Citrus Fibres, Natural Flavourings
Check Movenpick Chocolate & Salted Caramel Ice Cream 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Movenpick Chocolate & Salted Caramel Ice Cream 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Movenpick Chocolate & Salted Caramel Ice Cream 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


