Is Movenpick Cookies & Caramel Ice Cream 500ml Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg yolk

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Cream (Milk Product), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Sugar, Milk), Dextrose, Wheat Flour, Water, Starches (Tapioca, Potato, Rice), Skimmed Milk Powder, Egg Yolk, Butter (Milk Product), Eggs, Milk Proteins, Whey Powder (Milk Product), Citrus Fibres, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Natural Flavourings, Salt, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Butter Fat (Milk Product), Au / Nz : Ice Cream Portion Contains 11,2 % Milk Fat, Sodium 28/ 100, View More

Check Movenpick Cookies & Caramel Ice Cream 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Movenpick Cookies & Caramel Ice Cream 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking