Is Movenpick Cookies & Caramel Ice Cream 500ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • ice cream portion
  • whole milk powder
  • butter fat
  • skimmed milk powder
  • butter
  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk product
  • whey powder
  • milk proteins
  • +2 more

ice cream portion

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Cream (Milk Product), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Sugar, Milk), Dextrose, Wheat Flour, Water, Starches (Tapioca, Potato, Rice), Skimmed Milk Powder, Egg Yolk, Butter (Milk Product), Eggs, Milk Proteins, Whey Powder (Milk Product), Citrus Fibres, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Natural Flavourings, Salt, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Butter Fat (Milk Product), Au / Nz : Ice Cream Portion Contains 11,2 % Milk Fat, Sodium 28/ 100, View More

Check Movenpick Cookies & Caramel Ice Cream 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Movenpick Cookies & Caramel Ice Cream 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking