Is Movenpick Ice Cream Caramelita 500ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk product
- cream
- whole milk
- whey powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Cream (Milk Product), Sugar, Glucose Syrup1, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Water, Skimmed Milk Powder, Dextrose 2, Starches (Tapioca, Rice), Whey Powder (Milk Product), Egg Yolk, Caramelised Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Citrus Fibres, Salt, Natural Flavourings
Check Movenpick Ice Cream Caramelita 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Movenpick Ice Cream Caramelita 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Movenpick Ice Cream Caramelita 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


