Is Movenpick Ice Cream Caramelita 500ml Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starches

starches

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Cream (Milk Product), Sugar, Glucose Syrup1, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Water, Skimmed Milk Powder, Dextrose 2, Starches (Tapioca, Rice), Whey Powder (Milk Product), Egg Yolk, Caramelised Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Citrus Fibres, Salt, Natural Flavourings

Check Movenpick Ice Cream Caramelita 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Movenpick Ice Cream Caramelita 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go