Is Movenpick Ice Cream Maple & Walnut 500ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • ice cream portion
  • skimmed milk powder
  • caramelised sugar syrup ice cream with maple syrup sauce
  • milk product
  • cream
  • whole milk
  • whey powder
  • milk proteins

ice cream portion

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Cream (Milk Product ), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Walnuts (Tree Nuts ), Dextrose, Starches (Tapioca, Rice), Skimmed Milk Powder, Maple Syrup, Egg Yolk, Milk Proteins, Whey Powder (Milk Product), Citrus Fibres, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavourings, Caramelised Sugar Syrup Ice Cream With Maple Syrup Sauce, Caramelised Walnut Prices, Ice Cream Portion Contains 12,1 % Milk Fat

Check Movenpick Ice Cream Maple & Walnut 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Movenpick Ice Cream Maple & Walnut 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go