Is Movenpick Ice Cream Maple & Walnut 500ml Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starches

starches

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Cream (Milk Product ), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Walnuts (Tree Nuts ), Dextrose, Starches (Tapioca, Rice), Skimmed Milk Powder, Maple Syrup, Egg Yolk, Milk Proteins, Whey Powder (Milk Product), Citrus Fibres, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavourings, Caramelised Sugar Syrup Ice Cream With Maple Syrup Sauce, Caramelised Walnut Prices, Ice Cream Portion Contains 12,1 % Milk Fat

Check Movenpick Ice Cream Maple & Walnut 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Movenpick Ice Cream Maple & Walnut 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go