Is Movenpick Swiss Chocolate Ice Cream 500ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk product
  • cream
  • whole milk
  • milk proteins
  • whey powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Cream (Milk Product), Sugar, Dextrose (From Corn And Wheat), Cocoa Mass, Sunflower Oil, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk Product), Egg Yolk, Starch (Tapioca), Cocoa Butter, Milk Proteins, Citrus Fibres, Salt, Natural Flavourings

Check Movenpick Swiss Chocolate Ice Cream 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Movenpick Swiss Chocolate Ice Cream 500ml is available at 3 retailers

OcadoWoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking