Is Movenpick Swiss Chocolate Ice Cream 500ml Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Cream (Milk Product), Sugar, Dextrose (From Corn And Wheat), Cocoa Mass, Sunflower Oil, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk Product), Egg Yolk, Starch (Tapioca), Cocoa Butter, Milk Proteins, Citrus Fibres, Salt, Natural Flavourings
Check Movenpick Swiss Chocolate Ice Cream 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Movenpick Swiss Chocolate Ice Cream 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Movenpick Swiss Chocolate Ice Cream 500ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


