Is Mover & Shaker Goodles Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- lactic acid
- parmesan cheese blend
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Goodles Noodles (wheat Flour, Chickpea Protein, Wheat Protein, Nutrients Extracted From [broccoli, Spinach, Kale, Pumpkin, Sweet Potato, Sunflower Seed, Cranberry, Chlorella, Maitake Mushroom, Shiitake Mushroom]), Romano And Parmesan Cheese Blend (cultured Milk, Whey, Buttermilk, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Enzymes), Butter (cream, Salt, Enzymes, Salt, Tapioca Flour, Nutritional Yeast, Cracked Black Pepper, Lactic Acid. Contains: Wheat And Milk.
Check Mover & Shaker Goodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mover & Shaker Goodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
MRS DASH Original Blend Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 OZ SHAKER
Dash Lemon Pepper Seasoning Blend, Kosher, Salt-Free, 2.5 oz Shaker
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
Where to buy
Mover & Shaker Goodles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


