Is Movicol Chocolate Flavour Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each 13.9 G Sachet Contains: Macrogol 3350 €� 13.125 G, Sodium Chloride €� 350.7 Mg, Sodium Bicarbonate €� 178.5 Mg, Potassium Chloride €� 31.7 Mg On Reconstitution In 125 Ml Of Water Each Sachet Provides: Sodium €� 65 Mmol/l, Chloride €� 51 Mmol/l, Bicarbonate €� 17 Mmol/l, Potassium €� 5.4 Mmol/l Also Contains Acesulfame Potassium And Chocolate Flavour. Contains Sulfites.

Check Movicol Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Medical Use