Is MOVIE THEATER BUTTER FLAVORED POPCORN, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • natural butter flavor

natural butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Movie theater butter flavored popcorn is a popular product that is well-regarded by consumers. People appreciate the taste and quality of this popcorn, often considering it to be exceptionally good. The product details include a buttery flavor that is reminiscent of the popcorn found in movie theaters. The precise ingredients and nutritional information are not specified in the given facts. However, based on the positive feedback from people, it can be inferred that the movie theater butter flavored popcorn is highly enjoyable and satisfies the taste buds of its consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Natural Butter Flavor, Annatto (For Color)

Check MOVIE THEATER BUTTER FLAVORED POPCORN, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MOVIE THEATER BUTTER FLAVORED POPCORN, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER is available at 9 retailers

AmazonFry'sH-E-BIGAKrogerRalphsTargetUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go