Is MOVIE THEATER BUTTER FLAVORED POPCORN, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • natural butter flavor

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Movie theater butter flavored popcorn is a popular product that is well-regarded by consumers. People appreciate the taste and quality of this popcorn, often considering it to be exceptionally good. The product details include a buttery flavor that is reminiscent of the popcorn found in movie theaters. The precise ingredients and nutritional information are not specified in the given facts. However, based on the positive feedback from people, it can be inferred that the movie theater butter flavored popcorn is highly enjoyable and satisfies the taste buds of its consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Natural Butter Flavor, Annatto (For Color)

Check MOVIE THEATER BUTTER FLAVORED POPCORN, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MOVIE THEATER BUTTER FLAVORED POPCORN, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER is available at 9 retailers

AmazonFry'sH-E-BIGAKrogerRalphsTargetUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go