Is Movie Theater Butter Popcorn Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • including milk

including milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POPCORN, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CORN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING MILK), ANATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR).

Check Movie Theater Butter Popcorn against your own diets in the app.