Is MOVO Wine Spritzers Peach White Blend, 4 Pack, 8.4 fl. oz. Cans Gluten Free?

Ingredients
carbonated water, white wine, peach juice concentrate, natural flavors
Check MOVO Wine Spritzers Peach White Blend, 4 Pack, 8.4 fl. oz. Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOVO Wine Spritzers Peach White Blend, 4 Pack, 8.4 fl. oz. Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mini Babybel® Cheese Mini Babybel White Cheddar Snack Cheese, 12 Pack (8.4 oz)
100% WHITE GRAPE PEACH FLAVORED JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE PEACH
WHITE COOKING WINE WITH LEMON BLEND OF WHITE WINE & DISTILLED SPIRITS, WHITE COOKING WINE WITH LEMON
Bumble Bee® Prime Fillet® Solid White Albacore Tuna in Water 6-5 oz. Cans Cluster Pack
IZZE Sparkling Juice Beverage Blend, Mango, No Sugar Added, 8.4 FL OZ, 6 Cans
Where to buy
MOVO Wine Spritzers Peach White Blend, 4 Pack, 8.4 fl. oz. Cans is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Wine · Can


