Is MOWI Fresh Sweet Burbon Atlantic Salmon Portion - 14oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Atlantic Salmon (Salmo Salar)(Color Added Through Feed),Sweet Bourbon Flavored Seasoning(Salt, Demerara Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Tomato Powder (Molasses, Maltodextrin), Spices, Natural Flavors (Including Mesquite Smoke And Grill), Oleoresin Paprika, And Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking).
Check MOWI Fresh Sweet Burbon Atlantic Salmon Portion - 14oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOWI Fresh Sweet Burbon Atlantic Salmon Portion - 14oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Del Monte Fresh Cut Golden Sweet Whole Kernel Corn, No Salt Added, 15.25 oz canned corn
Fresh Express Salad Kit Chopped Sweet Kale Salad - 9.5 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Harvest Selects Corn, Gold & White, Sweet, Whole Kernel
Where to buy
MOWI Fresh Sweet Burbon Atlantic Salmon Portion - 14oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


