No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MOWI Fresh Sweet Burbon Atlantic Salmon Portion - 14oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Atlantic Salmon (Salmo Salar)(Color Added Through Feed),Sweet Bourbon Flavored Seasoning(Salt, Demerara Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Tomato Powder (Molasses, Maltodextrin), Spices, Natural Flavors (Including Mesquite Smoke And Grill), Oleoresin Paprika, And Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking).

Check MOWI Fresh Sweet Burbon Atlantic Salmon Portion - 14oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

MOWI Fresh Sweet Burbon Atlantic Salmon Portion - 14oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SweetSavorySmoky
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepLunch
Vegan? MOWI Fresh Sweet Burbon Atlantic Salmon Portion - 14oz | Spoonful