Is MOWI Fresh Sweet Burbon Atlantic Salmon Portion - 14oz Vegetarian?
Ingredients
Atlantic Salmon (Salmo Salar)(Color Added Through Feed),Sweet Bourbon Flavored Seasoning(Salt, Demerara Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Tomato Powder (Molasses, Maltodextrin), Spices, Natural Flavors (Including Mesquite Smoke And Grill), Oleoresin Paprika, And Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking).
Check MOWI Fresh Sweet Burbon Atlantic Salmon Portion - 14oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOWI Fresh Sweet Burbon Atlantic Salmon Portion - 14oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Del Monte Fresh Cut Golden Sweet Whole Kernel Corn, No Salt Added, 15.25 oz canned corn
Fresh Express Salad Kit Chopped Sweet Kale Salad - 9.5 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Harvest Selects Corn, Gold & White, Sweet, Whole Kernel
Where to buy
MOWI Fresh Sweet Burbon Atlantic Salmon Portion - 14oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


