Is Mowi Garlic Herb Butter Atlantic Salmon Portion, Garlic Herb Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- salted butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ATLANTIC SALMON (SALMO SALAR) COLOR ADDED THROUGH FEED, SALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), GARLIC, SUGAR, KEY WEST LIME JUICE (FILTERED WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME OIL), KEY WEST LEMON JUICE (FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON OIL), JALAPENO PEPPERS, CORNSTARCH, HABANERO SAUCE (ORGANIC RED RIPENED JALAPENO PEPPERS, ORGANIC RIPENED HABANERO PEPPERS, ORGANIC VINEGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR), PARSLEY, ORANGE EXTRACT (ALCOHOL (79%), WATER, ORANGE OIL).
Check Mowi Garlic Herb Butter Atlantic Salmon Portion, Garlic Herb Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mowi Garlic Herb Butter Atlantic Salmon Portion, Garlic Herb Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece


