Is Mozzarella Cheese, 1 lb Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes

Check Mozzarella Cheese, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mozzarella Cheese, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingGarnishingTopping