Is MOZZARELLA CHEESE PRODUCT Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CASEIN (MILK PROTEIN), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (AS A PRESERVATIVE), BETA CAROTENE, (FOOD STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE, DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE OXIDASE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING AND TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check MOZZARELLA CHEESE PRODUCT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSaladTopping